close

Winners of the TTG Top 50 Travel Agency Awards for Yorkshire 

Call your nearest branch
81 Ferensway, Hull 01482 581 888
274 Hull Road, Anlaby 01482 581 777
Unit 2 Welton Road, Brough 01482 334 545
YORKSHIRE'S LEADING AWARD WINNING LEISURE TRAVEL AGENCY

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Information on Cookies
Why book with us
  • Tailor made holidays
  • Experienced & Knowledgeable Staff
  • ABTA & ATOL licenced
  • Dedicated Holiday Planners
  • Payment Plans to Suit You
  • 24 hour emergency number

Your Travel Protection

ATOL Logo ABTA Logo

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and take this very seriously.

DATA PROTECTION PRIVACY POLICY

We understand and respect the importance of protecting your personal data and we take all reasonably necessary steps to ensure that your data is treated securely. This notice is a summary of Freedom Travel’s Privacy Policy (“Policy”) that applies to our network of sales agents.  The Policy can be read in full at https://www.freedomtravelgroup.co.uk/privacy-policy-and-information-on-cookies/

Our Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data will be processed by us, in respect of your relationship with us as a customer or a potential customer.    

We collect or you give to us your personal information when you:

  • make an enquiry or purchase, visit our premises where CCTV is in operation, enter a competition, complete feedback or a survey, or report an issue about the services we’ve provided.

 

We store and share your data with:

  • technology, data management and payment service partners to administer the services we provide;
  • our travel partners and suppliers providing the services you book/purchase;
  • government bodies, regulatory or law enforcement authorities;
  • Thomas Cook Group companies

 

Your data might need to be shared outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) to provide you with the services you request.  Organisations that are based outside of the EEA may not be subject to the same level of controls in regard to data protection as exist within the UK and the EEA.  

 

When you give us any sensitive personal information (such as information on any medical, health or dietary requirements) you consent to us processing that information so as to arrange for any products (such as travel insurance) or special assistance you require.

 

We use your data when providing our services to you:

 

  • To administer and contact you about your bookings/purchases;
  • To improve customer experience, promote and market our business and products and protect against financial loss;
  • To assist you or arrange assistance in the event of an incident or emergency when you are travelling;
  • To resolve complaints, deal with any disputes or legal matters.

 

We’ll only process your data when it’s necessary for us to do so and only using a valid legal basis for that processing. 

Your rights in relation to any personal data we hold about you:

 

  • You can ask us for details of information we hold on you and to correct any of that information if it’s wrong.  In certain circumstances you can ask us to delete your information or to stop processing your information.  Our travel consultants in store will try and help you with such requests, but they may need to ask you to contact our Head Office (contact details are given below). 
  • If we agree that we have to provide personal information to you we’ll provide it free of charge, but we may ask for proof of identity or further information from you;
  • To make a Data Subject Access Request, please write to: Compliance Dep, The Freedom Travel Group, 4th Floor, Cardinal House, 20 St Mary’s Parsonage, Manchester, M3 2LY or send your request by email to:  customerexperience@freedomtravelgroup.co.uk. 
  • We encourage you to contact us if you have a complaint regarding how we process your personal information, and we’ll try to resolve any issues or concerns you may have.    If you remain dissatisfied, you can contact the data protection regulator (the Information Commissioner’s Office – ICO).  Their website address is www.ico.org.uk

 

Andrew Earles Holidays is a sales agent member of the Freedom Travel Group Ltd.  Registered Office: Westpoint, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, PE2 6FZ.

 

 

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS:

p. Are you happy for us to do so?

 Andrew Earles Holidays would love to send you exciting news and promotions about relevant holidays and other services you can book through us.

 

We’ll ask you if you’d like marketing communications from us.  We hope you’ll say yes.   You can opt-out at any time by telling any member of staff or following instructions on any marketing communications you receive.  We’ll use your data to personalise and improve your experience.  We’ll never sell on your details to third parties for them to market to you.  For more information see our Privacy Policy https://www.freedomtravelgroup.co.uk/privacy-policy-and-information-on-cookies/

 

Previous
Next
"We would like to thank Alison at the Hull branch for helping us organise our recent dream holiday to the Candian Rockies. We had an amazing time visiting both Alberta and British Columbia and our little road trip was per..."
Canada Self Drive Tour
"Dear Andrew, I'm just writing to again to thank the efficiency and assistance of Lisa who made bookings and arrangements for our recent city break to Berlin. Can we also thank her colleague Sasha for recommending the Hot..."
Graham & Julie
"Dear Liz, My husband and I wanted to say a huge thank you to yourself for organising our holiday, the service you provided on behalf of Andrew Earles was first class and we would definitely use your services in the futur..."
Honeymoon in Barbados
"Hello Gemma, We have been meaning to pop in and say thank you to you since we arrived back from South Africa. We had a fantastic time and really appreciated your help. We throughly enjoyed every aspect from our stay in&n..."
Honeymoon in South Africa
"Hi Lisa, Just a quick note to let you know of our amazing holiday . Dubai, Singapore, Bali and Australia Dubai was unbelievable we did so much in a short space of time you could shop until you dropped in the Malls they c..."
60 day holiday
"I would like to thank Alison for booking our New York and Vegas trip nin October. We had 4 nights in the Rui Plaza in New York, followed by 5 nights in the Vdara Las Vegas.  Alison was a great help getting this sort..."
New York & Las Vegas
"I would like to thank Charlotte for all her efforts in making our Australian trip so enjoyable, we didn't want to come home! In particular, the accomodation at the Shantara in Port Douglas was outstanding along with the ..."
Australia
"I just wanted to thank Sasha Kent for organising our trip to Barcelona, we both had a great time and the hotel was fantastic.  Mr Harrison - Hull..."
Barcelona
"Hi Sasha Me and Danny had an amazing time in New York, did miles more things than we did the first time and the weather was a lot better aswell. Hotel was in a great location, not to far from Times Square and other attra..."
Nicola and Daniel
"We enjoyed our holiday to Jersey very much. The hotel you recommended was excellent the staff were extremely courteous and hlepful and the food delicious. Our room was spacious, overlooking the gardens and the the swimmi..."
Trowhill
"Thank you Sasha for your fantastic service and I would recommend you to anyone. Our holiday to Orlando was great. We are now thinking of Valentines for a Northern Lights trip plus returning to Florida with the family, so..."
Holiday to Orlando
"We have been booking with Andrew Earles Anlaby for years. We are always confident that we receive good value for money with the added benefit of help and advice when deciding where to stay. I feel reassured to that there..."
Clark of Anlaby
"Andrew Earles have arranged our holidays for many years, ranging from cruises to bespoke tours.  Their wealth of knowledge is invaluable, they are helpful, reliable, and informative, providing an excellent and frien..."
Pete & Julie Smith Willerby
"I would like to thank Charlotte for arranging our holiday in Las Vegas for daughters wedding which was perfect. The Luxor hotel was 1st class and all the flights were smashing. Las Vegas is anohter world and reached all ..."
Hotel in Vegas
"Thank you Daniel From a person who believed I could get the best deals online and I knew best when booking holidays, it all changed when a flight got cancelled and it cost us nearly a thousand pound to get home and only ..."
Ellie
"Hi Gina Just to let you know we had a super time on our Viking River Cruise. Our stateroom, the service and the food were first class. The cruise was thoroughly enjoyable. We would like to say thank you for all your advi..."
Angela
"We booked with Andrew Earle's for a 4 day long weekend to Rome. As our outward bound flight to Rome was an early one, they prebooked us the night before at a hotel at the airport. We were also informed of roadworks aroun..."
Sharon and Steve Sutcliffe
"Thank You Gina for arranging our Vegas trip. We have just got back and the hotel was truly amazing! Very classy and would highly recommend to others. What is even better is that after years of looking after us you really..."
Albert
"Hi Sasha, just to let you know Egypt was great and the hotel was nice and relaxing but the Nile cruise you arranged was the best bit. I would definitely recommend to anyone. Thanks for all you work and we will be in touc..."
Helen
"Thank you Sasha for arranging our holiday to Scandinavia, it was fantastic! It was a great way to celebrate our silver wedding anniversary.The tour was excellent, the hotels and good just right, we were most impressed wi..."
Mr & Mrs Smith
"Just returned from a fantastic holiday in Sorrento, superbly organised by Andrew Earles World of Travel. Excellent location - we will definitely return...."
Janice Davison
"Excellent travel agents,helpful and friendly staff,had the most amazing holidays with them :) will be booking again soon...."
Richard Mark
"Just returned from a fantastic holiday in Orlando organised and booked by Mattie. As we had not been before we did not know where to start but Mattie was very knowledgable, helpful and gave some great advice and we had a..."
Mr & Mrs Wood
"Thank you Daniel for helping make our family holiday memorable with our family in Rhodes. We will see you again to book our next holiday...."
Mr & Mrs Smith and family
"We would like to thank Daniel at Andrew Earles for creating our holiday of a lifetime. Every aspect of holiday was carefully considered from organising our tours, booking great hotels, especially Harbour View at Bar Harb..."
Mr & Mrs Kirby
"Fantastic travel agents,very friendly and very helpful staff (and boss) have used them for 3 holidays and will be using them again very soon,nothing is too much trouble for them would highly recommend...."
Mark Fisher
"Booked our next holiday with Shell at Andrew Earles. Highly recommended. Excellent service, very knowledgeable, lots to organise and all done very professionally with the personal touch...."
Ian Story
"We would love to thank Andrew Earles for booking a 4-night city break in Rome for us. As students, our travel consultant completely understood our budget, but managed to book us an incredible holiday that didn't feel bud..."
Lizzie Rogers

Customer Reviews

Our service is at the forefront of our business and our experienced team are ready to answer any questions and make planning your dream holiday simple and painless.

Andrew Earles Holidays is an Accredited Body Member of The Freedom Travel Group Ltd, ATOL 6042. (ABTA K8270, ATOL 6042).

Your Financial Protection:

Many of the flights and flight-inclusive holidays on this website are financially protected by the ATOL scheme. But ATOL protection does not apply to all holiday and travel services listed on this website. Please ask us to confirm what protection may apply to your booking. If you do not receive an ATOL Certificate then the booking will not be ATOL protected. If you do receive an ATOL Certificate but all the parts of your trip are not listed on it, those parts will not be ATOL protected. Please see our booking conditions for information, or for more information about financial protection and the ATOL Certificate go to: www.atol.org.uk/ATOLCertificate

...